OUR ATHLETES


2018/2020 - SESC-RJ

2016/2018 - TAUBATÉ

2009/2016 - SADA CRUZEIRO

2008/2009 - VÔLEI FUTURO

- 2006/2008 - BANESPA

2018/2019 - SESC-RJ

- 4th Place Superleague

- 2nd Place Libertadores Cup

- Carioca Champion 

- 2nd Place World Championship 

2017/2018 - TAUBATÉ

- 4th Place Superliga

- Paulista Champion

2016/2017 - TAUBATÉ

- Brazil's Cup Champion

- Paulista Champion

- 2nd Place of the Superliga

2015/2016 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- World Club Champion

- Supercopa Champion

- Superleague Champion

- South American Champion

- Minas Gerais State Champion

- Brazil's Cup Champion

- The Best Attacker Superliga

2014/2015 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- Minas Gerais Champion

- Superleague Champion

- Minas Gerais Champion

- UC Irvine Champion

- 2nd Place South American

- Best Spiker Superleague

- 3rd Best Scorer Superleague

- 4th Best Server Superleague

2013/2014 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- World Championship Clubs Champion - Betim 2013

- MVP World Championship Clubs

- Brazil's Cup Champion - Maringa 2014

- Minas Gerais Champion

2012/2013 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- South American Champion

- Minas Gerais Champion

- 2nd Place Superleague

- 2nd Best Scorer Superleague

- 3rd Best Spiker Superleague

- 4th Best Server Superleague

- 2nd Place World Championship Clubs 2012

- Best Serve World Championship Clubs 2012

- 2nd Higher Scorer World Championship Clubs 2012

- 4th Best Spiker World Championship Clubs 2012

2011/2012 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- Superleague Champion

- Minas Gerais Champion

- UC Irvine Champion

- Best Spiker Superleague

2010/2011 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- 2nd Place Superleague

- 2nd Higher Scorer Superleague

- 5th Best Spiker Superleague

- 6th Best Service Superleague

- Minas Gerais Champion

- International Cup UC IRVINE (EUA) Champion

2009/2010 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- Santa Catarina's Cup Champion

- 3rd Place Superleague

- 2nd Higher Scorer Superleague

- 6th Best Spiker Superleague

2008/2009 - VÔLEI FUTURO

- Regional Games Champion

- 4th Place São Paulo State Championship

- 6th Place Superleague

- Highest Scorer Superleague

- Best Service Superleague

- 10th Best Spiker Superleague

2007/2008 - BANESPA 

- Regional Games Champion

- 2nd Place Open Games

- 3rd Place São Paulo State Championship

- 6th Place Superleague

2006 - São Paulo State Team 

- Brazilian Champion

2006/2007 - BANESPA

- Regional Games Champion

- Open Games Champion

- São Paulo Champion Under 20

- São Paulo Champion Adult

- 5th Place Superleague 

BRAZILIAN NT:

2018

2nd Place World Championship, Italy/Bulgaria

2017

World Grand Champions Cup Champion, Japan

- 2nd Place Wold League, Curitiba

South American Championship Champion, Santiago/Temuco

2016

Olympic Games Champion, Rio de Janeiro

- 2nd Place World League, Kraków

2014

- 2nd Place World Championship, Poland

- 2nd Place World League, Florence

2013

World Grand Champions Cup Champion, Japan

- 2nd Place World League, Mar del Plata

South American Championship Champion, Cabo Frio

2012

- 2nd Place Olympic Games, London

2011

3rd Place World Cup, Japan

- Pan American Games Champion, Guadalajara

- South American Championship Champion, Cuiabá

Photo´s gallery