OUR ATHLETES


2018/2020 - Anápolis

2017/2018 - Al Shamal (QAT)

2016/2017 - Montes Claros

2015/2016 - Canoas

2014/2015 - Tourcoing (FRA)

2013/2014 - Cannes (FRA)

2012/2013 - UFJF

2011/2012 - Poitiers (FRA)

2010/2011 - Campinas

2002/2010 - Vivo Minas

2019/2020 - Anápolis

- 4th Place Mineiro

2018/2019 - Anápolis

- 3rd Place Superleague B

2017/2018 - Al Shamal 

- 7th Place Qatar League

2016/2017 - Montes Claros

- 5th Place Superliga

2015/2016 - Canoas

- 5th Place Brazil Cup

- 9th Place Superliga

2014/2015 - Tourcoing

2013/2014 - Montes Claros / AS Cannes

- 3rd Place Minas Gerais Championship

- 9th Place French PRO A

2012/2013 - UFJF

- 3rd Place Minas Gerais Championship

- 11th Place Superleague

2011/2012 - Poitiers/France

- 2nd Place Superleague

2010/2011 - Campinas

- Regionals Games Champion

- 6th Place São Paulo State Championship

- 2nd Place Open Games

- 8th Place Superleague

2009/2010 - Vivo Minas

- 2nd Place Minas Gerais Championship

- 7th Place Superleague

2008/2009 - Vivo Minas 

- 2nd Place Minas Gerais Championship

- 2nd Place São Paulo Championship

- Minas Gerais Champion - Under 20

- 2nd Place Superleague

2007/2008 - Minas 

- Minas Gerais Champion

- São Paulo State 2nd Place

- 2nd Place Superleague

2007 - National Team Adult 

- America's Cup 2nd Place

2007 - National Team Under 20

- World Champion

2006/2007 - Minas 

- Superleague Champion

- Minas Gerais Champion

- São Paulo Champion

- Regional Games Champion

- 2nd Place Open Games

2006 - Minas Gerais State Team Under 20 

- 3rd Place Brazilian Championship

2005/2006 - Minas 

- 2nd Place Superleague

- Minas Gerais Champion

- São Paulo Champion

2005 - National Team Under 18 

- World Champion

2004/2005 - Minas 

- 2nd Place Superleague

- 3rd Place Grand Prix

- 3rd Place Mercosul

2004 - Minas Gerais State Team Under 20

- 2nd Place Brazilian Championship

2004 - National Team Under 18 

- South American Champion

2004 - Minas Gerais State Team Under 18

- 4th Place Brazilian Championship

2003/2004 - Minas 

- 3rd Place Superleague

- Santa Mônica

2003 - Minas Gerais State Team

- 3rd Place Brazilian Team

National Team:

World Champion U21 2007

2nd Place World Championship U19 2005

South American Champion U19 2004

South American Champion U21 2006

Photo´s gallery