OUR ATHLETES


- 2010/2019 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- 2009/2010 - SESI-SP

- 2008/2009 - SANTANDER

- 2007/2008 - ULBRA

- 2006/2007 - CIMED

- 2005/2006 - CAMPINAS

- 2004/2005 - BANESPA

- 2000/2004 - SANTO ANDRÉ

- 1999/2000 - MINAS TÊNIS 

- 1998/1999 - SÃO CAETANO

- 1993/1998 - MINAS TÊNIS 

2018/2019 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- 3rd Place Superleague 

- 2nd Place of Supercopa

- 5th Place World Club Championship

- Champion of the Cup Brazil

- South American Champion

- Minas Gerais State Champion

- 6th Place Copa Libertadores

2017/2018 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- Superleague Champion

- Champion of Supercopa

- 3rd Place World Club Championship

- Champion of the Cup Brazil

- South American Champion

- Minas Gerais State Champion

2016/2017 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- World Championship Club Champion

- Superleague Champion

- Supercup Champion

- South American Champion

- Minas Gerais State Champion

2015/2016 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- World Club Champion

- Supercopa Champion

- Superleague Champion

- South American Champion

- Minas Gerais State Champion

- Brazil Cup Champion

2014/2015 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- Superleague Champion

- Minas Gerais Champion

- UC Irvine International Tournament Champion

2013/2014 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- Clubs World Championship Champion

- Brazil's Cup Champion

- South American Champion

- Superleague Champion

- Minas Gerais Champion

2012/2013 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- 2nd Place World Championship

- South American Champion

- Minas Gerais Champion

- 2nd Place Superleague

2011/2012 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- Superleague Champion

- Minas Gerais Champion

- UC Irvine International Tournament Champion

2010/2011 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- 2nd Place Superleague

- Minas Gerais Champion

- Internation CUP UC IRVINE (USA) Champion

2009/2010 - SESI-SP

- São Paulo Cup Champion

- 5th Place Superleague

- São Paulo Champion

2008/2009 - SANTANDER

- Regional Games Champion

- 3rd Place São Paulo State Championship

- 4th Place Superleague

- 6th Higher Scorer Superleague

- 6th Best Service Superleague

- 4th Best Reception Seuperleague

2007/2008 - ULBRA

- São Paulo Champion

- Rio Grande do Sul Champion

- Regional Games Champion

- Open Games Champion

- 3rd Place Superleague

2006/2007 - CIMED

- 2nd Place Superleague

- Mercosul Champion

- Santa Catarina Champion

- Santa Catarina Open Games Champion

2005/2006 - CAMPINAS

- 7th Place Superleague

- Regional Games Champion

- 3rd Place National League

- 3rd Place Open Games

- 5th Place São Paulo State Championship

2004/2005 - BANESPA

- Superleague Champion

- Named Best Player of Final Match

- São Paulo Champion

- Grand Prix Champion

2003/2004 - SANTO ANDRÉ

- 5th Place Superleague

- Regional Games Champion

- 3rd Place National League

- 2nd Place Open Games

2002/2003 - SANTO ANDRÉ

- 8th Place Superleague

- Regional Games Champion

- 4th Place São Paulo State Championship

2001/2002 - SANTO ANDRÉ

- 7th Place Superleague

- Regional Games Champion

- 3rd Place São Paulo State Championship 

2000/2001 - SANTO ANDRÉ

- 6th Place Superleague

- Regional Games Champion

- 4th Place São Paulo State Championship

1998/1999 - SÃO CAETANO

- 3rd Place São Paulo State Championship

- Open Games Champion

- 5th Place Superleague

Photo´s gallery