OUR ATHLETES


2018/2021 - BENFICA (POR)

2017/2018 - KULA (TUR)

2016/2017 - BENFICA (POR)

2014/2016 - BOLIVAR (ARG)

2014/2014 - AL ARABI (QAT)

2013/2014 - MINAS T.C

2013/2013 - ALJSH SPORT 

2012/2013 - VÔLEI FUTURO

2011/2012 - MILANO (ITA)

2010/2011 - HALKBANK (TUR)

2009/2010 - SÃO BERNARDO

2007/2009 - LORETO (ITA)

2005/2007 - ULBRA

2003/2005 - SUZANO

2001/2003 - PINHEIROS

2020/2021 - BENFICA (POR)

- Supercup Champion

2019/2020 - BENFICA (POR)

- Supercup Champion

2018/2019 - BENFICA (POR)

- Portuguese Champion

- Portugal Cup Champion

- Supercup Champion

- 5th Place Challenge Cup

2017/2018 - KULA (TUR)

- 10th Place League

- 9th Place Turkish Cup

2016/2017 - BENFICA (POR)

- Champion of the Portuguese League

2015/2016 - BOLIVAR (ARG)

- 2nd Place Argentin Championship

- Pre-South American Champion

- 4th Place South American

2014/2015 - BOLIVAR (ARG)

- 2nd Place Argentin Championship

- Champion ACLAV Cup

2013/ 2014 - MINAS TENIS CLUBE

- Best Pos 4 South American Clubs

- 2nd Place Champion of the Prince Cup

- 3rd Place in the South American Clubs

- 2nd Place Championship Mineiro

- 2nd Place Champion of Prince Cup

2011 - NATIONAL TEAM

- Champion of the Pan American Games - Team B

2010/2011 - HALKBANK (TUR)

- 4th Place in the Turkish Championship

2009/2010 - SÃO BERNARDO

- Paulista Champion

- 4th Place Superliga

- 2nd Place South American Champion Clubs

2007/2009 - LORETO (ITA)

- MPV of Castelfidargo Cup - Italy

- Champion of the Open Games of São Caetano

- Champion Castelfidargo Cup - Italy

- The Italian A2 Champion - MVP

2005/2007 - ULBRA

- Champion's Cup Samsung

- South of Brazil Cup Champion

- Named by The Selection

- South Champion

- 4th place in Superliga

2003/2005 - SUZANO

- 4th Place Superliga

- Champion of the Open Games of Barretos

- 2nd Place World Champion U19 - Iran

National Team:

- World Military Champion 2014,2015

- 2nd Place World Championship U21 2003

- Champion Pan American Cup 2011

Photo´s gallery