OUR ATHLETES


- 2017/2020 - SESI-SP

- 2010/2017 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- 2006/2010 - BOLIVAR (ARGENTINA)

- 2005/2006 - ONLINE SÃO LEOPOLDO

- 2004/2005 - BENTO GONÇALVES

- 2002/2004 - INTELBRAS/SÃO JOSÉ

- 2001/2002 - SUZANO

- 2000/2001 - VASCO DA GAMA 

- 1998/1999 - TELEMIG CELULAR/UNINCOR

- 1997/1998 - UNINCOR/TRÊS CORAÇÕES

- 1996/1997 - REPORT/SUZANO

2018/2019 - SESI-SP

- Supercup Champion

- 2nd Place Brazilian Superliga

- 2nd Place Paulista Championship

- 3rd Place Copa Libertadores

- 5th Place Brazilian Cup

2017/2018 - SESI-SP

- 2nd Place Brazilian Superliga

- 2nd Place Brazilian Cup

- 3th Paulista Championship

2016/2017 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- World Club Champion (Best Setter)

- Superleague Champion (Best Setter)

- Supercup Champion

- South American Champion (Best Setter)

- Minas Gerais State Champion

2015/2016 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- World Club Champion (Best Setter)

- Supercup Champion

- Superleague Champion

- South American Champion

- Minas Gerais State Champion

- Brazil Cup Champion

- Best Setter Superleague

2014/2015 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- Best Setter Superleague

- Minas Gerais Champion

- UC Irvine International Tournament Champion

- Superleague Champion

- 2nd Place South American

2013/2014 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- Best Setter Superleague

- Champion - World Championships Club - Betim 2013

- Best Setter World Championships Club - Betim 2013

- Minas Gerais Champion

- Champion Brazil's Cup 2014

2012/2013 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- 2nd Place World Championship - Doha 2012

- Best Setter World Championship - Doha 2012

- South American Champion

- Best Setter In South American Championship

- Minas Gerais Champion

- 2nd Place Superleague

- Best Setter Superleague

2011/2012 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- Superleague Champion

- Best Setter Superleague

- MVP Final Match

- Minas Gerais Champion

- UC Irvine International Tournament Champion

2010/2011 - SADA CRUZEIRO

- 2nd Place Superleague

- Best Setter Superleague

- Minas Gerais Champion

- International CUP UC IRVINE (USA) Champion

2009/2010 - BOLIVAR

- Argentinan Champion

- International Cup USA Champion

2008/2009 - BOLIVAR

- International Cup Bolivar City Champion

- World Challenge Cup Champion

- Named by coaches the best player in World Challenge Cup

- Aclav's Cup Champion

- Super 8 Champion

2006/2008 - BOLIVAR

- Argentina National Champion - 2006/2007

- Best Setter Argentina's Championship

- Named best player Argentina's Championship

- International Italia's Cup Champion - 2007

- Mercosul Champions- 2007

- Best Player in Mercosul

2005/2006 - ON LINE/SÃO LEOPOLDO

- Named for Brazilian National Team

- 2o Best Setter in Superleague

- 4th Place in Superleague

2004/2005 - BENTO/UNION PACK

- 2nd Best setter of Superleague

- 4th (Best Defenser)

- Mercosul Champion

2003/2004 - INTELBRAZ/SÃO JOSÉ

- Named for Brazilian National Team

- 3rd Best setter of Superleague

- 5th (Best Service)

- 8th Place Superleague

2002/2003 - INTELBRAZ/SÃO JOSÉ

- Champion of Superleague

- Champion of Regional Games of Santa Catarina

- 3rd Best setter of Superleague

- 7th Place Superleague

2001/2002 - SUZANO/TARGIFOR

- Champion of Grand Prix

- 2nd Place of Sao Paulo Open Games

- 2nd Place of Challenger Cup

2000/2001 - VASCO DA GAMA

- Carioca Champion

- Champion of Rio de Janeiro State Championship

- Champion of Minas Gerais State Championship

- 7th Place Superleague

1999/2000 - VASCO DA GAMA

- Champion of Rio de Janeiro State Championship

- 2nd Place of Minas Gerais State Championship

- 7th Place Superleague

1998/1999 - TELEMIG CELULAR/UNINCOR

- 2nd Place Minas Gerais Cup 

- Unincor Três Corações

- Champion of Challenger Cup

1997/1998 - UNINCOR/TRÊS CORAÇÕES

- International Cup Champion in Três Corações

- 2nd Place Minas's Cup

1996/1997 - REPORT/SUZANO

- Superleague Champion

- 2nd Place Sao Paulo State Championship

- Open Games Sao Paulo Champion

2018 - BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM:

- 2nd Place in the World Championship ITALY/BULGARIA

2016 - BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM

- Olympic Champion 

- 2nd Place World League 

2013 - BRAZILIAN NATIONAL TEAM

- World League Vice Champion

1999 - BRAZILIAN SELECTION YOUTH

- 3rd place in the World Championship

1998 - BRAZILIAN SELECTION YOUTH

- South American Champion

- Best Setter of the Championship

1997 - BRAZILIAN SELECTION

- 5th Place in the World Championship

- Best lifter of the World Championship

1996 - BRAZILIAN SELECTION JUNIOR

- South American Champion